Bradford
Suwannee River Water Management District Declaration of Phase II Water Shortage
The Suwannee River Water Management District (District) has issued a Phase II Water Shortage Order, WSO 26-004 for water uses within all Counties located in the District, including all locations in Alachua and Levy counties, excluding the cities of Gainesville, Micanopy, and Hawthorne located in Alachua County.
To learn more or to view WSO 26-004, visit our website at www.mysuwanneeriver.com.
UNTIL FURTHER NOTICE – BCT
PUBLIC AUCTION
Ron Denmark Mini storage will hold a public auction on the following units containing personal items on Sept. 4th, 2026 at 10:00am at 2117 N Temple Ave. Starke, FL.
Unit 209 Belonging to N. Clevenger
Unit 187 Belonging to A. Collins
Unit 173 & 174 Belonging to A. Hayes
Unit 68 Belonging to N. Johnson
Unit 203 Belonging to E. Madore
8/20 2tchg 8/27-BCT
IN THE CIRCUIT COURT FOR BRADFORD COUNTY, FLORIDA
FILE NO.: 04-2026-CP- 56
PROBATE DIVISION
IN RE: ESTATE OF
ALICE SERENA NATOUR,
Deceased.
NOTICE TO CREDITORS
The administration of the estate of ALICE SERENA NATOUR, deceased, File Number 042026-CP-56, is pending in the Circuit Court for Bradford County, Florida, Probate Division, the address of which is 345 N. Temple Ave. Starke, Fl 32091. The names and addresses of the personal representative and the personal representative’s attorney are set forth below.
ALL INTERESTED PERSONS ARE NOTIFIED THAT:
All creditors of the decedent and other
persons having claims or demands against decedent’s Estate, including unmatured, contingent or unliquidated claims, on whom a copy of this Notice is sewed must file their claims with this Court WITHIN THE LATER OF THREE MONTHS AFTER THE DATE OF THE FIRST PUBLICATION OF THIS NOTICE OR THIRTY DAYS AFTER THE DATE OF SERVICE OF A COPY OF THIS NOTICE ON THEM.
All creditors of the decedent and other persons having claims or demands against decedent’s
Estate, including unmatured, contingent or unliquidated claims, must file their claims with this Court
WITHIN THREE (3) MONTHS AFTER THE DATE OF THE FIRST PUBLICATION OF
THIS NOTICE.
ALL CLAIMS NOT SO FILED WILL BE FOREVER BARRED!
The date of the first publication of this Notice is August 20th, 2026
EXECUTED this 14th day of August 2026.
PAUL SANDERS, P.A.
Attorney for Petitioner Florida Bar No.: 557463
132 E. Call St.
Starke, Florida 32091
Telephone: 904/964-2323
MARCIA HODGE, (Petitioner)
1729 NW. County Road 340
Bell, Florida 32619
8/20 2tchg 8/27-BCT
NOTICE OF PUBLIC SALE
To satisfy the owner’s storage lien, KO Storage LLC will sell at public lien sale on September 23, 2026. The personal property in the below-listed units, which may include but are not limited to: Household goods, boxes/totes/bags, clothing, bedding, tools and toys. The public sale of these items will begin at 10AM on September 16, 2026 and end at 12PM on September 23, 2026. The public sale will take place on www.storagetreasures.com.
KO Storage of Starke – S Walnut St, 1650 South Walnut Street, Starke FL 32091, (952)-491-6837 Time: 12:00PM CST
A19, Nichols, Miriam, A35, Fitchett, John, B20, Jones, Sharene, B22, Faulkner, Valeria, B82, Solesby, Kayla
Public sale terms, rules, and regulations will be made available on www.storagetreasures.com. All sales are subject to cancellation. We reserve the right to refuse any bid. Payment must be by credit/debit card, we do not accept checks or cash. Buyers must secure the units with their own personal locks. To claim tax-exempt status, original RESALE certificates for each space purchased is required. By KO Storage LLC, 10301 Wayzata Blvd,
Minnetonka, MN 55305. (952)-491-6837
8/20 2tchg 8/27-BCT
NOTICE OF APPLICATION FOR TAX DEED
Notice is hereby given that FIG 20, LLC the holder of the following certificate has filed said certificate for a tax deed to be issued thereon. The certificate number and year of issuance, the description of the property, and names in which it was assessed are as follows:
Certificate Number: 214
Year of Issuance: 2024
Parcel Number: 00868-0-01501
Case Number: 2026-TD-004
Description of Property: Commence at an iron pipe located at the NW corner of said SWI/4 of NEI/4 and run South 01 degree,13 minutes and 19 seconds East, along the Westerly boundary thereof, 73.96 feet to the Southerly boundary of the right of way of County Road 225 (formerly State Road 225); thence South 88 degrees, 32 minutes and 11 seconds East, along said Southerly boundary, 829.59 feet to the centerline of a proposed 30 foot Road; thence South 01 degree, 13 minutes and 19 seconds East, along said centerline and parallel with said Westerly boundary, 820.27 feet; thence South 88 degrees, 33 minutes and 12 seconds West, parallel with the Southerly boundary of said SW 1/4 of NE 1/4, a distance of 388.92 feet to a set iron rod for the Point of Beginning. From Point of Beginning thus described continue South 88 degrees, 33 minutes and 12 seconds West, parallel with last said Southerly boundary, 103.39 feet to a set iron rod; thence North 01 degree, 13 minutes and 19 seconds West, parallel with aforesaid Westerly boundary, 422.64 feet; thence South degrees, 59 minutes and 21 seconds East, 103.41 feet; thence South 01 degree, 13 minutes and 19 seconds East, parallel with said Westerly boundary, 420.01 feet to the Point of Beginning. Together with a right of ingress and egress over the following described parcel; that part of the Westerly 60 feet of the SW 1/4 of NW 1/4 of said Section 11, that lies South of County Road 225, together with the Northerly 60 feet of the Southerly 390 feet of the South 1/2 of NE 1/4 except the West 264 feet in said Section 11.
Name in Which Assessed: CHARLES BRYAN SIMPSON
Name on last tax roll, if different:
All of said property being in the County of Bradford, State of Florida. Unless such certificate or certificates shall be redeemed according to law the property described in such certificate or certificates will be sold to the highest bidder at the BRADFORD COUNTY COURTHOUSE, STARKE, FL on 11/18/2026, at 11:00 AM, or any subsequently scheduled sale date.
Denny Thompson, Clerk Of The Circuit Court Bradford County, Florida
By: KANETRA JENKINS
Kanetra Jenkings, Deputy Clerk
Contact the Tax Deed Office at 904-966-6280 to obtain the amount necessary to redeem.
DATED: August 18, 2026
DATE OF PUBLICATION: AUGUST 20, 2026; AUGUST 27, 2026; SEPTEMBER 3, 2026; SEPTEMBER 10, 2026
8/20 4tchg 9/10-BCT
NOTICE OF APPLICATION FOR TAX DEED
Notice is hereby given that TAX BRAKE FL LLC the holder of the following certificate has filed said certificate for a tax deed to be issued thereon. The certificate number and year of issuance, the description of the property, and names in which it was assessed are as follows:
Certificate Number: 1108
Year of Issuance: 2024
Parcel Number: 05970-0-00000
Case Number: 2026-TD-006
Description of Property: Lot 70 of KEYSTONE CLUB ESTATES UNIT ONE REPLAT, according to plat thereof recorded in Plat Book 3, Pages 50 and 51 of public records of Bradford County, Florida
Name in Which Assessed: JOHN M. LOFTIS
Name on last tax roll, if different:
All of said property being in the County of Bradford, State of Florida. Unless such certificate or certificates shall be redeemed according to law the property described in such certificate or certificates will be sold to the highest bidder at the BRADFORD COUNTY COURTHOUSE, STARKE, FL on 11/18/2026, at 11:00 AM, or any subsequently scheduled sale date.
Denny Thompson, Clerk Of The Circuit Court Bradford County, Florida
BY: KANETRA JENKINS
Kanetra Jenkins, Deputy Clerk
Contact the Tax Deed Office at 904-966-6280 to obtain the amount necessary to redeem.
DATED: August 18, 2026
DATE OF PUBLICATION: AUGUST 20, 2026; AUGUST 27, 2026; SEPTEMBER 3, 2026; SEPTEMBER 10, 2026
8/20 4tchg 9/10-BCT
NOTICE OF APPLICATION FOR TAX DEED
Notice is hereby given that FIG 20, LLC the holder of the following certificate has filed said certificate for a tax deed to be issued thereon. The certificate number and year of issuance, the description of the property, and names in which it was assessed are as follows:
Certificate Number: 1153
Year of Issuance: 2024
Parcel Number: 06219-E-01800
Case Number: 04-2026-TD-003
Description of Property: LOTS 16, 17, 18 AND 19, BLOCK 5, SANTA FE SHORES, ACCORDING TO THE PLAT THEREOF, AS RECORDED IN PLAT BOOK 2, PAGES 74 AND 75, OF THE PUBLIC RECORDS OF BRADFORD COUNTY, FLORIDA.
TOGETHER WITH that certain 1988 Pine Mobile Home bearing
VIN#LHMPL28151502381A and VIN#LHMLP28151502381B AND TITLE NUMBERS 45098379 AND 45098381 situated thereon.
Name in Which Assessed: JONATHAN W IVEY & JAMES W IVEY
Name on last tax roll, if different:
All of said property being in the County of Bradford, State of Florida. Unless such certificate or certificates shall be redeemed according to law the property described in such certificate or certificates will be sold to the highest bidder at the BRADFORD COUNTY COURTHOUSE, STARKE, FL on 10/21/2026, at 11:00 AM, or any subsequently scheduled sale date.
Denny Thompson, Clerk Of The Circuit Court Bradford County, Florida
BY: KANETRA JENKINS
Kanetra Jenkins, Deputy Clerk
Contact the Tax Deed Office at 904-966-6280 to obtain the amount necessary to redeem.
DATED: August 17, 2026
DATE OF PUBLICATION: AUGUST 20, 2026; AUGUST 27, 2026; SEPTEMBER 3; SEPTEMBER 10, 2026
8/20 4tchg 9/10-BCT
NOTICE OF ENACTMENT OF AN ORDINANCE BY THE CITY COMMISSION OF THE CITY OF STARKE, FLORIDA
The City of Starke Florida will hold a City Commission Meeting on September 15, 2026 at 5:30 pm at City Hall, 209 North Thompson Street, Starke, Florida 32091 during which the second reading and a vote will occur for the following ordinance:
ORDINANCE NUMBER 2026-10
AN ORDINANCE OF THE CITY OF STARKE, FLORIDA; MAKING CERTAIN FINDINGS AND DETERMINATIONS; CREATING SECTION 102-188 TO PROVIDE FOR A STORM RESILIENCE AND RECOVERY FUND, INCLUDING THE IMPOSITION OF A STORM SURCHARGE ON ALL CUSTOMER ACCOUNTS; REPEALING ALL ORDINANCES IN CONFLICT; PROVIDING FOR SEVERABILITY; AND PROVIDING AN EFFECTIVE DATE.
This ordinance is available for public inspection at City Hall, 209 North Thompson Street, Starke, Florida 32091. Interested parties may appear and have an opportunity to be heard at the meeting with respect to the proposed ordinance.
148413 8/20 1tchg-BCT
COMMISSION MEETING
THE PUBLIC IS HEREBY NOTIFIED that the Bradford County Board of County Commissioners will have a board meeting on September 1, 2026, at 9:30 AM inside the county commission meeting room, located in the north wing section of the Bradford County Courthouse, 945 N. Temple, Avenue, Starke, FL. A copy of the meeting agenda may be obtained from the Bradford County website: www.bradfordcountyfl.gov. Said meeting location is secured – no firearms or weapons are permitted.
8/27 1tchg-BCT
IN THE CIRCUIT COURT OF THE EIGHTH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT OF FLORIDA IN AND FOR BRADFORD COUNTY
GENERAL JURISDICTION DIVISION
CASE NO. 26000188CAAXMX
PENNYMAC LOAN SERVICES, LLC,
Plaintiff,
vs.
DONNA SMITH, et al.,
Defendant.
NOTICE OF ACTION
To: DONNA SMITH, 9025 SE COUNTY RD 221, HAMPTON, FL 32044
UNKNOWN SPOUSE OF DONNA SMITH, 9025 SE COUNTY RD 221, HAMPTON, FL 32044
LAST KNOWN ADDRESS STATED, CURRENT RESIDENCE UNKNOWN
YOU ARE HEREBY NOTIFIED that an action to foreclose Mortgage covering the following real and personal property described as follows, to-wit:
LOT 16, OAK HOLLOW, ACCORDING TO THE PLAT THEREOF, RECORDED IN PLAT BOOK 1, PAGE 57, OF THE PUBLIC RECORDS OF BRADFORD
COUNTY, FLORIDA
has been filed against you and you are required to file a copy of your written defenses, if any, to it on Sara Collins, Esq, McCalla Raymer Leibert Pierce, LLP, 225 East Robinson Street, Suite 155, Orlando, FL 32801 and file the original with the Clerk of the above- styled Court on or before __________________________ or 30 days from the first publication, otherwise a Judgment may be entered against you for the relief demanded in the Complaint.
WITNESS my hand and seal of said Court on the 13th day of August, 2026.
DENNY THOMPSON
CLERK OF COURT OF BRADFORD COUNTY
As Clerk of the Court
BY: KANETRA JENKINS
Deputy Clerk
Publish In: Bradford County Telegraph
26-21679FL 8/27 2tchg 9/3-BCT
IN THE CIRCUIT COURT IN AND FOR
BRADFORD COUNTY, FLORIDA
PROBATE DIVISION
FILE NO.: 2026-CP-000109
In re: THE ESTATE OF LUCY ANN HOLMAN,
Deceased.
NOTICE TO CREDITORS
The administration of the estate of Lucy Ann Holman, whose date of death was April 1, 2026, and whose Social Security Number is ***-**-4217, is pending in the Circuit Court for Bradford County, Florida, Probate Division, the address of which is Bradford County Courthouse, 845 North Temple Avenue, Starke, Florida 32091. The name and address of the personal representative and the personal representative’s attorney are set forth below.
All creditors of the decedent and other persons having claims or demands against decedent’s estate on whom a copy of this notice is required to be served must file their claims with this Court WITHIN THE LATER OF 3 MONTHS AFTER THE DATE OF THE FIRST PUBLICATION OF THIS NOTICE OR 30 DAYS AFTER THE DATE OF SERVICE OF A COPY OF THIS NOTICE ON THEM.
All other creditors of the decedent and other persons having claims or demands against decedent’s estate must file their claims with this Court WITHIN 3 MONTHS AFTER THE DATE OF THE FIRST PUBLICATION OF THIS NOTICE.
ALL CLAIMS NOT SO FILED WITHIN THE TIME PERIODS SET FORTH IN SECTION 733.702 OF THE FLORIDA PROBATE CODE WILL BE FOREVER BARRED.
NOTWITHSTANDING THE TIME PERIOD SET FORTH ABOVE, ANY CLAIM FILED TWO (2) YEARS OR MORE AFTER THE DECEDENT’S DATE OF DEATH IS BARRED.
The date of the first publication of this Notice is August 27, 2026.
Personal Representative:
Melissa Dempsey
4333 SE 1st Avenue
Keystone Heights, Florida 32656
Attorneys for Personal Representative:
TAYLOR ARRUBLA HARDWICK P.A.
By /s/Jennifer T. Arrubla James J. Taylor Jr.
Florida Bar No. 334057
Jennifer T. Arrubla
Florida Bar No. 98804
420 S. Lawrence Blvd.
Keystone Heights, Florida 32656
Primary Email: Jennifer@tah-law.com
Secondary Email:
Jim@tah-law.com
Kim@tah-law.com
352-473-8088 (telephone)
352-473-8161 (facsimile)
8/27 2tchg 9/3-BCT
Suwannee River Water Management District Declaration of Phase II Water Shortage
The Suwannee River Water Management District (District) has issued a Phase II Water Shortage Order, WSO 26-004 for water uses within all Counties located in the District, including all locations in Alachua and Levy counties, excluding the cities of Gainesville, Micanopy, and Hawthorne located in Alachua County.
To learn more or to view WSO 26-004, visit our website at www.mysuwanneeriver.com.
UNTIL FURTHER NOTICE – UCT
NOTICE OF SELF STORAGE SALE
Please take notice Lake Butler Mini Storage, located at 1015 SW 3rd St. Lake Butler, FL, 32054 intends to hold an auction of goods stored in the following units in default for non-payment of rent on
Lockerfox.com. The sale will occur on 8/28/26 at 11:59am on Lockerfox.com. Unless stated otherwise the description of the contents are household goods and furnishings.
Unit Number(s) NAME Balance
34 Amber Cannon $205.00
30 Charles Jackson $193.00
53 Emallee E. Kirby $185.88
59 Carol G. Smith $185.88
35 Freida E. Crawford $141.02
27 Davalier Blocker $95.10
8/20 2tchg 8/27-UCT
NOTICE OF INTENTION TO REGISTER FICTITIOUS NAME
Pursuant to Section 865.09, Florida Statutes, notice is hereby given that the undersigned: CRAWFORD CARPENTRY LLC, 8225 SW CR 796, Lake Butler, FL 32054, Sole owners, doing business under the firm name of: CRAWFORD TILEWORKS, 8225 SW CR 796, Lake Butler, FL 32054 intends to register fictitious name under the aforesaid statute. Dated this 27th day of August A.D., 2026, in UNION County.
08/27 1tchg-UCT
NOTICE OF INTENTION TO REGISTER FICTITIOUS NAME
Pursuant to Section 865.09, Florida Statutes, notice is hereby given that the undersigned: REBECCA OGDEN, 6954 SW 66TH LANE, Lake Butler, FL 32054, JOINT owners, doing business under the firm name of: OGDEN CATTLE COMPANY, 69654 SW 66TH LANE, Lake Butler, FL 32054intends to register fictitious name under the aforesaid statute. Dated this 17th day of August A.D., 2026, in UNION County.
08/27 1tchg-UCT

